This website is in testing mode!
For the Democratic and Economic Development of the country, as well as for maintaining and improving the achievements in the fight against corruption, the priority direction of the Anti-Corruption Bureau's activities is the cooperation with international and partner organizations, development and deepening of international relations.
This year, in order to share the best international practices, with the participation of the head of the Anti-Corruption Bureau and his team, workshops were held in different European cities: Madrid (Spain), Strasbourg (France), Brussels (Belgium), Chisinau (Moldova) and Vilnius (Lithuania). Also, the Bureau's representatives participated in the Global Anti-Corruption Development Forum of the World Bank Group, in Washington, D.C., (USA).
In addition to deepening international relations, the Bureau, as a national coordinator, cooperates with various international organizations in the country assessment process and coordinates the implementation of their recommendations.